View as text list

2017

HEIDE HATRY Icons in Ash: Cremation Portraits

December 8, 2016 — May 16, 2017

2016

FIAC 2016

October 20 — 23, 2016

Georges Hugnet: Huit jours à Trébaumec

May 19 — September 30, 2016

2015

FIAC 2015

October 22 — 25, 2015

Frieze Masters 2015

October 14 — 18, 2015

2014

FIAC 2014

October 23 — 26, 2014

Frieze Masters 2014

October 15 — 19, 2014

Knud Lonberg-Holm: The Invisibile Architect

May 6 — September 30, 2014

 

2013

Selections from Gallery Inventory

July 25 — November 12, 2013

FIAC 2013

October 24 — 27, 2013

Frieze Masters 2013

October 17 — 20, 2013

Jindřich Štyrský: Dreams

January 22 — June 28, 2013

2012

FIAC 2012

October 18 — 21, 2012

Frieze Masters 2012

October 11 — 14, 2012

Transmissions

June 19 — July 31, 2012

Bound: Hans Bellmer & Unica Zürn

March 9, 2012 — May 19, 2012

2011

Georges Hugnet: The Love Life of the Spumifers

November 16, 2011 — February 11, 2012

Georges Hugnet: Selected Works

November 16, 2011 — February 11, 2012

Art | 42 | Basel

June 15 — 19, 2011

Nils Karsten

April 15 — July 29, 2011

Judit Reigl: Unfolding Unfolding

December 10, 2010 — March 12, 2011

2010

FIAC 2010

October 21 — 24, 2010

Art | 41 | Basel

June 16 — 20, 2010

2009

Art | 40 | Basel

June 10 — 14, 2009

Hans Bellmer: Octopus Time

January 24 — April 25, 2009

2008

Art | 39 | Basel

June 4 — 8, 2008

2007

Art | 38 | Basel

June 13 — 17, 2007

2006

Franz Roh: Photography & Collage from the 1930s

September 14 — December 22, 2006

Art | 37 | Basel

June 14 — 18, 2006

2005

Aspects of Russian Art, 1915–1935: Selections from the Merrill C. Berman Collection

May 3 — July 22, 2005 / September 6 — October 8, 2005

Art | 36 | Basel

June 15 — 20, 2005

Unica Zürn: Drawings from the 1960s

January 13 — April 16, 2005

2004

Art | 35 | Basel

June 16 — 21, 2004

2003

Victor Brauner (1903–1966)

October 16, 2003 — January 17, 2004

Bauhaus / New Bauhaus: Photography + Collage

June 10 — August 1, 2003 / September 11 — October 4, 2003

2002

2001

Eugène Atget: Documenting “The Zone”

January 26 — March 16, 2002

Wendingen: Dutch Design, 1918–1932

June 15 — July 27, 2001

Wols: Vintage Photographs from the 1930s

February 22 — April 21, 2001

2000

Yoko Ono: “Four Seasons” & Film Stills

September 15 — October 21, 2000

Snapshots: The Extraordinary Ordinary

June 15 — July 21, 2000

Vik Muniz: Photographs & Personal Articles

April 29 — June 9, 2000

Destruction / Creation

March 4 — April 22, 2000

1999

Erwin Blumenfeld: Collages 1916–1934

October 30 — December 23, 1999

Jacques Villeglé: Fifty Years of Décollage

September 14 — October 23, 1999

The Photogram: 1918–1948

January 23 — March 6, 1999

1998

Richard Tipping: Versions Perversions, Subversions & Verse

December 12, 1998 — January 16, 1999

Rumanian Avant-Garde, 1916–1947

October 24 — December 5, 1998

Aleksandr Rodchenko: Konstruktor

September 15 — October 17, 1998

The ’60s in the Seventies

May 26 — June 27, 1998

Polish Avant-Garde, 1920–1945

April 9 — May 16, 1998

Jindřich Heisler: A Crystal in the Night

February 21 — April 4, 1998

Fotomontage: European & Russian Collage, 1920–1950

January 10 — February 14, 1998

1997

Sol Lewitt: Works of the 60s and 70s

November 1, 1997 — January 3, 1998

Ann Mandelbaum: Photographs

September 16 — October 25, 1997

One-Line Drawing

July 8 — July 31, 1997

Gary Brotmeyer: “Thanks for the Fish!”

January 11 — March 1, 1997

1996

The Subverted Object

October 26, 1996 — January 4, 1997

The Gun: Icon of Twentieth Century Art

January 27 — March 9, 1996

1995

Film Posters of the Russian Avant-Garde

December 16, 1995 — January 20, 1996

Hans Bellmer: Photographs & Drawings

September 14 — October 21, 1995

Joseph Beuys: Signed Posters + Multiples

February 9 — March 11, 1995

1994

The Box: From Duchamp to Horn

October 29 — December 10, 1994